Toyota Lanka

Dream car art contest 2012/2013 winners list

Grand Award Winners

 Age Category – Below 10

Name

Position Town District Province
Chanuki Wimarshi  Kaldera Gold award winner Angoda Colombo Western
Ramesha Sandumini Gunasekara Silver award winner Mulleriyawa Colombo Western
Nimeshi Mekahala Kamkanam Kapuge Bronze award winner Uluvitike Galle Southern

 

Age Category – 10-12 Years

Name

Position Town District Province
Saarasi Vidmi Rajee Batepolage Perera Gold award winner Kotte Colombo Western
Heshan Maduranga Perera Silver award winner Matale Matale Central
Neeradhi Kurukuladithya Bronze award winner Panadura Kalutara Western

 

Age Category – 13-15 Years

Name

Position Town District Province
Nathasha Thathmini Baalarachchi Gold award winner Kadawatha Gampaha Western
Sewwandi Dewagiri Silver award winner Bemmulla Gampaha Western
Ishani Vidurangana Bronze award winner Rajagiriya Colombo Western

Finalists

Finalists
Category – Below 10

Name

Position

Town District Province
Sahan Hansana Bandara Finalist Mavanella Kegalle Sabaragamuwa
Sudam Rasanjana Beddewela Finalist Pitihama Kegalle Sabaragamuwa
Menura Nethmina Galahenage Finalist Ambalangoda Ambalangoda Southern
Jayalatharachchige Don Dasuni Kavindi Finalist Palvadiya Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Ayodhya Jithmini Kahandagamage Finalist Bataganwila Galle Southern
Danuji Dilethma Nanayakkara Finalist Baddegama Galle Sothern
Methira Mindiya Paadeniya Finalist Gothatuwa Colombo Western
Nawodhya Kumari Pitawala Finalist Mawanella Kegalle Sabaragamuwa
Kasadun Gayendrea Rajapakshe Finalist Paadeniya Kurunegala North Western
Yasasmi Kavindya Rajapakshe Finalist Dorawaka Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Lisith Wathsilu Rathnakumara Finalist Polgahawela Kurunegala North Western
Dewin Sahansa Rathnayake Finalist Kithulameepitiya Galle Southern
Onella Rupasinghe Finalist Kurunegala Kurunegala North Western
Thesara Sasindi Samarasinghe Finalist Kurunegala Kurunegala North Western
Sawindu Nelaka Thennakoon Finalist Polgahawela Kurunegala North Western
Dulantha Durangi Finalist Galle Galle Southern
Rawini Wasunda Weerasighe Finalist Hettimulla Kegalle Sabaragamuwa

 

Finalists
Category – 10-12 Years

Name

Position Town District Province
Akalanka Herath Bandara Finalist Gampaha Gampaha` Western
Yuvindu Jinath Wanshanatha Finalist Aluwihare Matale Central
Anuji Jayathma Dissanayake Finalist Angoda Colombo Western
Dulana Chathmal Ethugala Finalist Colombo 05 Colombo Western
H.A. Nuwani Sithara Hemapriya Finalist Godagama Matara Southern
Dilshan Fu Shan Kao Finalist Badulla Badulla Uva
Sajani Dimagi Koswattaliyanage Finalist Angoda Colombo Western
Shenali Ruwanya Liyanage Finalist Nugegoda Colombo Western
Chathumi Pabasara Maddumage Finalist Beruwala Kalutara Western
Tharushi Kaveesha Manawage Finalist Palmadulla Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Shimra Naushad Finalist Badulla Badulla Uva
Nethmi Pramuditha Paragoda Gamage Finalist Kahawattha Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Gayumi Gayara Rajapakshearachchige Finalist Rajagiriya Colombo Western
Kushan Thiwanka Walimunige Finalist Rathnapura Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Thilina Udeshana  Premarathna Finalist Maduragoda Kurunegala North Western
Anjalee Madubashi Weragama Finalist Elapatha Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Oshara Diwyanjana Widanagama Finalist Angoda Colombo Western

Finalists

Category – 13-15 Years

Name

Position Town District Province
Sachini Chamika Dharmarathne Finalist Krunegala Kurunegala North Western
Naveen Dushyantha Dissanayake Finalist Angoda Colombo Western
G. Judith Nimanthika Fernando Finalist Hettipola Kurunegala North Western
Uchitha Thejan Gunasekara Finalist Thelijjawila Matara Southern
Kaveesha Gimhani Fernando Finalist Panadura Kalutara Western
Charuka Priyasad Finalist Yakkala Gampaha Western
Jaami Chathurya Karunarathne Finalist Ehaliyagoda Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Thilini Kaushalya Lamahewa Finalist Baddegama Galle Southern
Poson Rooso Miranda Finalist Kochchikade Colombo Western
Mohamed Nawab Fathima Sasna Finalist Puttalam Puttalam North Western
Ridmi Sithara Nilwala Finalist Kuruwita Rathnapura Sabaragamuwa
Mithuni Theshika Perera Finalist Gothatuwa Colombo Western
Theekshana Vidarshani Pussepitiya Finalist Menikdiwela Kandy Central
Eshani Wasala Rajapaksha Finalist Halmillawewa Moneragala Uva
U.K.D Dulhan Rajitha Senevirathne Finalist Boyagane Kurunegala North Western
P.Shehani Randika Priyamanthi Silva Finalist Wennappuwa Puttalam North Western
Udara Keshara Bandara Wijekoon Finalist Pollatthapitiya Kurunegala North Western